June

    
Thu 6.22
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears, Lightnin' Malcolm

Big room

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Lightnin' Malcolm

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.23
Blackberry Wednesday, THE Numbers, Crockett Hall

Big room

Blackberry Wednesday

THE Numbers

Crockett Hall

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6.24
Covers Fest

Big room

Covers Fest

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6.25
Siberian Traps, Crockett Hall, Yesse Yavis

Small room

Siberian Traps

Crockett Hall

Yesse Yavis

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6.26
Tue 6.27
Rooney, Run River North

Big room

Rooney

Run River North

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6.28
Blackfoot Gypsies, Native Blood

Big room

Blackfoot Gypsies

Native Blood

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6.29
Morbid Saint, Dawn Patrol, Reserving Dirtnaps, Act Of Impalement

Small room

Morbid Saint

Dawn Patrol

Reserving Dirtnaps

Act Of Impalement

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tengger Cavalry, Felix Martin

Big room

Tengger Cavalry

Felix Martin

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.30
Fair City Fire

Small room

Fair City Fire

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Candy Company

Big room

The Candy Company

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7.1
SmithSeven Pants Tour

Small room

SmithSeven Pants Tour

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Tom Skeemask Birthday Bash

Big room

Tom Skeemask Birthday Bash

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.2
Mon 7.3
These Streets, Bruise, Carnivora, Fissure, Autolith

Small room

These Streets

Bruise

Carnivora

Fissure

Autolith

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 7.4
Wed 7.5
Thu 7.6
Tesseract, Astronoid

Big room

Tesseract

Astronoid

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Naked Walrus, Tiger Lake, Admiral Longtooth

Small room

Naked Walrus

Tiger Lake

Admiral Longtooth

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.7
Big Business, Seraph / The Light, Drones

Big room

Big Business

Seraph / The Light

Drones

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.8

Small room

Our Own Cadance

Solar Flairs

Ray Tracer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.9
CFM, The Cairo Gang

Small room

CFM

The Cairo Gang

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 7.10

Small room

Don't Be Afraid Of The Comedy Memphis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 7.11
Count Vaseline

Small room

Count Vaseline

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.12
Thu 7.13
Particle Devotion, Sun Seeker, Crockett Hall

Small room

Particle Devotion

Sun Seeker

Crockett Hall

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.14
Post Animal, China Gate, Brainstory, The Evening Attraction

Big room

Post Animal

China Gate

Brainstory

The Evening Attraction

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.15
A Day In This Life (concert & movie filming)

Big room

A Day In This Life (concert & movie filming)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Behold the Brave, In The Whale

Big room

Behold the Brave

In The Whale

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 7.18
RavenEye, Radio Birds

Big room

RavenEye

Radio Birds

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.19
New Found Glory

Big

New Found Glory

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.20
Thomas Wynn & The Believers

Big room

Thomas Wynn & The Believers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Birthday Club, Sleepy Derek

Small room

Birthday Club

Sleepy Derek

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.21
Jay Daskreet, Chinese Connection Dub Embassy, Trifecta

Big room

Jay Daskreet

Chinese Connection Dub Embassy

Trifecta

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Young Valley

Small room

Young Valley

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.22
Frances & The Foundation, Bip Umms, Future Losers

Small room

Frances & The Foundation

Bip Umms

Future Losers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.23
Mon 7.24
Las Piñas

Small room

Las Piñas

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 7.25
School Of Rock AllStars

Big room

School Of Rock AllStars

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7.26
Avantist, Glorious Abhor

Small room

Avantist

Glorious Abhor

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 7.27
Refreshing Shows Presents: Our Scene United

Both rooms

Refreshing Shows Presents: Our Scene United

5:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.28
Sat 7.29
Sun 7.30
Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
The By Gods, Sad Baxter

Small room

The By Gods

Sad Baxter

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8.2
Free Salamander Exhibit

Big room

Free Salamander Exhibit

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8.3
Old Salt Union, Jon Stickley Trio

Small room

Old Salt Union

Jon Stickley Trio

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.4
Skinny & Gangsta Boo's Birthday Bash!

Big room

Skinny & Gangsta Boo's Birthday Bash!

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.5
Skinny's Bday Bash feat: Lord T & Eloise, Dead Soldiers

Big room

Skinny's Bday Bash feat: Lord T & Eloise, Dead Soldiers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
Fri 8.11
Afton Presents: CNote

Big room

Afton Presents: CNote

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Sat 8.19
Sun 8.20
Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Alfred Banks, Marco Pave

Big room

Alfred Banks

Marco Pave

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Civil Youth

Small room

Civil Youth

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Shadow Of Whales + more

Small room

Shadow Of Whales + more

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Chuck Mosley (ex Bad Brains / ex Faith No More)

Small room

Chuck Mosley (ex Bad Brains / ex Faith No More)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.2
Sun 9.3
The Living End

Big room

The Living End

9:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 6/23
8:00 am

Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Zander Schloss

Big room

Zander Schloss

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9.6
Weedeater, Beitthemeans, Precursive

Big room

Weedeater

Beitthemeans

Precursive

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.7
Vesperteen, PHANGS, El Camino

Big room

Vesperteen

PHANGS

El Camino

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Accidental Hootenanny

Both rooms

Accidental Hootenanny

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
CASTLE, Precursive

Small room

CASTLE

Precursive

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
PAA KOW, Obruni Dance Band

Big room

PAA KOW

Obruni Dance Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.14
Fri 9.15
Drab Majesty, Pyramid Club

Big room

Drab Majesty

Pyramid Club

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.16
P.O.S F/W 2017 RAP TOUR

Big room

P.O.S F/W 2017 RAP TOUR

9:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 6/23
11:00 am

Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Emery

Big room

Emery

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
The Melvins, Spotlights

Big room

The Melvins

Spotlights

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Elder with special guests King Buffalo

Big room

Elder with special guests King Buffalo

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Memphis Grilled Cheese Festival 3

Both rooms

Memphis Grilled Cheese Festival 3

12:00 pm

All Ages