August

     
Fri 8.17
Dire Hatred, Process Of Suffocation, Hate Doctrine

Small room

Dire Hatred

Process Of Suffocation

Hate Doctrine

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Off Sale

Sat 8.18
MadAir Decks Presents: Crosstown Block Party

Big room

MadAir Decks Presents: Crosstown Block Party

5:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.19
Sumo Tre

Small room

Sumo Tre

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.20

Small room - Free show series

A Memphis Songwriter’s Showcase

7:00 pm

18 and Over

A Memphis Songwriter’s Showcase

Small room *early show*

A Memphis Songwriter’s Showcase

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 8.21

Small room - Free show series

Ally & Liz

12:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8.22
Monolord, Onus, Namazu

Big Room

Monolord

Onus

Namazu

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8.23
Oh, Jeremiah, Bailey Bigger

Small room

Oh, Jeremiah, Bailey Bigger

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.24
Idontknowjeffery w/ special guests

Big room

Idontknowjeffery w/ special guests

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.25
The Kickback

Big Room

The Kickback

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.26
Afton Shows Presents:

Big room

Afton Shows Presents:

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.27
Coast 2 Coast Mixtapes

Big room

Coast 2 Coast Mixtapes

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Reverent, The Pop Ritual, Robert Traxler

Small room

Reverent

The Pop Ritual

Robert Traxler

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 8.28
A Sunday Fire, Indeed, We Digress, St. John

Small room

A Sunday Fire

Indeed, We Digress

St. John

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8.29
Vincas, Pressed, Native Blood

Small room

Vincas

Pressed

Native Blood

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 8.30
Will Stewart, Tiger Adams, Rayvon Pettis

Small room

Will Stewart

Tiger Adams

Rayvon Pettis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.31
Sleeping Seasons, Sleepwlkrs, Movie NIght

Big room

Sleeping Seasons

Sleepwlkrs

Movie NIght

7:00 pm

All Ages

Joey Sprinkles

Small room

Joey Sprinkles

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9.1
The Dead Boys, Ten High, Shamefinger

Big room

The Dead Boys

Ten High

Shamefinger

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Extortionist, Insvrgence

Small room

Extortionist

Insvrgence

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Ethan Parker, David Francisco, McKenna Bray

Small room

Ethan Parker

David Francisco

McKenna Bray

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.7
Small, Wesley Wolffe, The Hot Gates, Outside Source

Big room

Small

Wesley Wolffe

The Hot Gates

Outside Source

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Youth & Canvas (ATX), Magnolia Wind

Small room

Youth & Canvas (ATX)

Magnolia Wind

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Ryley Walker

Ryley Walker

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.13
Handsomebeast, Louise Page, Terry Prince & The Principles

Small room

Handsomebeast

Louise Page

Terry Prince & The Principles

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.14
At The Heart Of The World, The Pop Ritual

Small room *early show*

At The Heart Of The World

The Pop Ritual

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Dirty Streets “Distractions” Album Release Show

Big room

Dirty Streets “Distractions” Album Release Show

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.15
Cryptic Void, Dawn Patrol, Hollowed Idols, Naildriver

Small room

Cryptic Void

Dawn Patrol

Hollowed Idols

Naildriver

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Thief’s Hand, Time and Pressure, Over Stayer

Small room

Thief’s Hand

Time and Pressure

Over Stayer

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.22
Jacuzzi Boys

Small room

Jacuzzi Boys

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.23
MDC, The Elected Officials, Pezz, Negro Terror, Heels

Big room

MDC

The Elected Officials

Pezz

Negro Terror

Heels

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Eve Minor, Ego Slip, Stupid Games

Small room

Eve Minor

Ego Slip

Stupid Games

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.27
Gonerfest 15

Gonerfest 15

5:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.28
Gonerfest 15

Gonerfest 15

5:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.29
Gonerfest 15

Gonerfest 15

5:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Devour The Day w/ special guests

Big room *FREE SHOW*

Devour The Day w/ special guests

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Koffin Kats

Big room

Koffin Kats

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Kosha Dillz

Small room

Kosha Dillz

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Bob Log III

Small room

Bob Log III

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.12
Adam Hood

Small room

Adam Hood

12:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.13
Titty Citty, Midtown Queer, Cassowaries

Small room

Titty Citty

Midtown Queer

Cassowaries

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.14
The Protomen, Makeup And Vanity Set, Bit Brigade

Big Room

The Protomen

Makeup And Vanity Set

Bit Brigade

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Ken Mode, Birds In Row, Pressed, The Animals Comfort

Small room

Ken Mode

Birds In Row

Pressed

The Animals Comfort

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Ward Davis, Tennessee Jet

Big Room

Ward Davis

Tennessee Jet

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.20
Birdtalker

Big Room

Birdtalker

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Pretty Please, Pressed, Big Grump

Small room

Pretty Please

Pressed

Big Grump

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Titus Andronicus, Ted Leo (solo)

Big room

Titus Andronicus

Ted Leo (solo)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Tiny Moving Parts, Indeed, We Digress

Big Room

Tiny Moving Parts

Indeed, We Digress

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Death Valley Girls

Small room

Death Valley Girls

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
The Collection

Small room

The Collection

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Sardonic Witchery, Process Of Suffocation, Sivad

Small room

Sardonic Witchery

Process Of Suffocation

Sivad

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Sat 11.17
mewithoutYou

Big Room

mewithoutYou

8:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/24
10:00 am