October

      
Sat 10.20
Birdtalker, Braison Cyrus

Big Room

Birdtalker

Braison Cyrus

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Glass Houses, Sink The Ship, Exit Wounds

Small room

Glass Houses

Sink The Ship

Exit Wounds

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.21
FohShop Presents: Open Mic Night

Small room

FohShop Presents: Open Mic Night

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.22
CT-X: Lina Tullgren / Wax Chattels / Drahla

Big Room

CT-X: Lina Tullgren / Wax Chattels / Drahla

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Pretty Please, Pressed, Big Grump

Small room

Pretty Please

Pressed

Big Grump

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Titus Andronicus

Big room

Titus Andronicus

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Pumpkinseed, Pissin Comets, Jesse Davis

Small room

Pumpkinseed

Pissin Comets

Jesse Davis

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Tiny Moving Parts, Indeed, We Digress, Good Bueno

Big Room

Tiny Moving Parts

Indeed, We Digress

Good Bueno

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Death Valley Girls

Small room

Death Valley Girls

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.27
Holy Gallows, Staghorn, Good Bueno, Bounce House

Small room

Holy Gallows

Staghorn

Good Bueno

Bounce House

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Subteens, Pezz, Dirty Streets, Heels, Kitty Wompas

Big room

The Subteens

Pezz

Dirty Streets

Heels

Kitty Wompas

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.28
Seize The Day Tour 2018 Blac Rabbit

Small room

Seize The Day Tour 2018 Blac Rabbit

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.29
The Last Ten Seconds Of Life, Abimael, Defy The Architect, Cheshire

Small room

The Last Ten Seconds Of Life

Abimael

Defy The Architect

Cheshire

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10.30
The Collection, Abbye West Pates

Small room

The Collection

Abbye West Pates

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Seckond Chaynce

Big Room

Seckond Chaynce

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.31
Idontknowjeffery, Goon Twinn, Black Smurf

Big Room

Idontknowjeffery

Goon Twinn

Black Smurf

9:00 pm

18 and Over

   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Sardonic Witchery, Process Of Suffocation, Sivad

Small room

Sardonic Witchery

Process Of Suffocation

Sivad

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.3
DJ Zirk, Gangsta Pat, Nasty Nardo, & more

Big Room

DJ Zirk

Gangsta Pat

Nasty Nardo

& more

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.4
Memphis Grilled Cheese Fest

Memphis Grilled Cheese Fest

12:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Iron Chic, Indeed, We Digress

Small room

Iron Chic

Indeed, We Digress

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11.7
Amasa Hines, Deep Paul

Small room

Amasa Hines

Deep Paul

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.8
Moon Hooch, Hippy Soul

Big room

Moon Hooch

Hippy Soul

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.9
The Schisms, Cortège, Admiral Longtooth, Risky Whispers

Small room

The Schisms

Cortège

Admiral Longtooth

Risky Whispers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.10

Small room

Well Kept

Geist

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.11
Ty Brasel, Parris Chariz, Jarry Manna

Big Room

Ty Brasel

Parris Chariz

Jarry Manna

7:00 pm

All Ages

Buildings, Pressed, Hash Redactor

Small room

Buildings

Pressed

Hash Redactor

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Little Vicious

Small room

Little Vicious

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Yautja, Autolith, The Animals Comfort

Small room

Yautja

Autolith

The Animals Comfort

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.16
Tire Fire, Risky Whispers, Tankerous, Naildriver

Small room

Tire Fire

Risky Whispers

Tankerous

Naildriver

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.17
mewithoutYou, Smidley, Davey and the Chains

Big Room

mewithoutYou

Smidley

Davey and the Chains

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wailing Banshees, The Big Bad, Shamefinger, Heels

Small room

Wailing Banshees

The Big Bad

Shamefinger

Heels

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.18
Dave Yates

Small room

Dave Yates

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Withered, Un, Wrong, Pressed, Namazu

Small room

Withered

Un

Wrong

Pressed

Namazu

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11.21
Native Blood, The Heavy Eyes, The Electric Mud, Namazu

Big Room

Native Blood

The Heavy Eyes

The Electric Mud

Namazu

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.22
Super T

Big Room

Super T

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.23
Negro Terror, Lipstick Stains, The Cassowaries, JR.P.

Small room

Negro Terror

Lipstick Stains

The Cassowaries

JR.P.

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Walrus

Big Room

Walrus

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.24
Memphis’ Last Waltz

Big Room

Memphis’ Last Waltz

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
American Aquarium, Scott Miller

Big Room

American Aquarium

Scott Miller

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
Daniel Donato

Small room

Daniel Donato

8:00 pm

18 and Over

 

December

      
Sat 12.1

Small room

XVII Trill

Goodoletevin

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6
Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9
Mon 12.10
Heavens Die, Foreign Hands, Overstayer

Small room

Heavens Die

Foreign Hands

Overstayer

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Bad Behavior Tour Broncho, Yip Deceiver, Tigers & Monkeys

Big Room

Bad Behavior Tour Broncho, Yip Deceiver, Tigers & Monkeys

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 12.11
Wed 12.12
Sunny Sweeney, Brennen Leigh, Bri Bagwell

Big Room

Sunny Sweeney

Brennen Leigh

Bri Bagwell

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 12.13
Big Freedia

Big Room

Big Freedia

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12.14
Angel Vivaldi, Nita Strauss

Big Room

Angel Vivaldi

Nita Strauss

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.15
Sun 12.16
Romasa, Get Thee Gone, Kroil

Small room

Romasa

Get Thee Gone

Kroil

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Sat 12.22
Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Gangsta Boo Christmas Night Crunkathon

Big Room

Gangsta Boo Christmas Night Crunkathon

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 12.26
The Dround Hounds

Small room

The Dround Hounds

9:00 pm

18 and Over